Staff Members

Robert Phippen– Certified Systems Operator

· Started Part time with BRWCD in 2005

· Full time Certified Operator since January 2006

· Resident of Brigham City

E-mail: bobphippen@brwcd.com

Cassee Harper– Administrative Assistant

· Employed with BRWCD since October 2013

· Resident of Brigham City

Charles Holmgren– Financial Chairman

· Resident of Bear River City

· Appointed Financial Chair June 2014

· Representing Bear River City & Corinne

· Appointed to the Board May 2003

· Current Term Expires 12/31/2019

· cwholm@frontiernet.net

Commissioner Jeff Scott-Trustee

· Resident of Brigham City

· Representing Box Elder County Commission

· Appointed to the Board June 2014

· Current Term Expires 12/31/2018

· jscott@boxeldercounty.org

Tyler Vincent-Trustee

· Resident of Brigham City

· Representing Brigham City

· Appointed to the Board January 2012

· Current Term Expires 12/31/2017

· tvincent@brighamcity.utah.gov

E-mail: casseeh@brwcd.com

Voneene J. Jorgensen—General Manager

· Employed with BRWCD since 1993

· Appointed as General Manager in 2003

· Resident of Brigham City

E-mail: voneenej@brwcd.com

Trustees

Richard Day– Trustee

· Resident of South Willard

· Representing Willard, Perry and Mantua

· Appointed to the Board November 2005

· Current Term Expires 12/31/2020

· reday@digis.net

Roger Fridal-Chairman

· Resident of Tremonton

· Representing Tremonton

· Appointed Chairman January 2017

· Current Term Expires 12/31/2019

· fridal@comcast.net

Jay H. Carter-Trustee

· Resident of Park Valley

· Representing Western Box Elder County

· Appointed to the Board June  2013

· Current Term Expires 12/31/2018

· carterhol@yahoo.com

· Started part time with BRWCD December 2013

· Full Time Certified Operator  since January 2015

· Resident of Deweyville

E-mail: robbiet@brwcd.com

Robert Thayne– Certified Systems Operator

David Forsgren-Vice Chairman

· Resident of Honeyville

· Appointed Vice Chairman March 2014

· Representing Honeyville and Deweyville

· Founding Member of Board of Trustees 1988

· Current Term Expires 12/31/2019

· dforsgren@hotmail.com

Neil C Capener-Trustee

· Resident of Riverside

· Representing Portage-Plymouth-Fielding-Riverside

· Appointed to the Board May 2014

· Current Term Expires 12/31/2018

· lcapener@citlink.net

Russell D. Howe-Trustee

· Resident of Thatcher

· Representing Bothwell-Thatcher-Howell

· Appointed to the Board July 2014

· Current Term Expires 12/31/2017

· howepr@frontiernet.net

Jay Capener-Trustee

· Resident of Riverside

· Representing Bear River Canal Company

· Appointed to the Board January 2017

· Current Term Expires 12/31/2020

· jaycapener@gmail.com

Mark S. Larson-Trustee

· Resident of Garland

· Representing Independent Water Companies

· Appointed to the Board July 2017

· Current Term Expires 12/31/2020

· welby@mstar.net